Powerlifting Records

Last 90 days

Powerlifting Records Just Broken

Records set at meets in the last 90 days that still stand, split by weight class, equipment, age class, and tested status. Updated nightly.

New records
1,134
Lifters
615
Meet days
36
Data as of
2026-10-21

World #1 records still standing

The best lift on file in each weight class, sex, equipment and tested category, across every age class and federation. Showing the 20 newest of 39.

World #1 powerlifting records still standing
LifterRecordLoadPrevious bestDate
Sara NaldiWomen Raw 57 kg126 lb Squat, tested200.5 kg442 lb190.0 kg419 lb by Adejoke Adetayo (+10.5 kg+23 lb)October 11, 2026
Barry SmithMen Multi-ply 60 kg132 lb Squat, tested245.0 kg540 lb210.0 kg463 lb by Azat Rakhmankulov (+35.0 kg+77 lb)October 10, 2026
Jesus OlivaresMen Raw 120+ kg265+ lb Total, tested1,154.0 kg2,544 lb1,135.0 kg2,502 lb by Devonte Lewis (+19.0 kg+42 lb)October 4, 2026
Joshua JoachimMen Raw 105 kg231 lb Squat, tested398.0 kg878 lb382.5 kg844 lb by Ilyes Bentalha (+15.5 kg+34 lb)October 4, 2026
Sonita MuluhWomen Raw 84+ kg185+ lb Squat, tested320.0 kg706 lb302.5 kg667 lb by Brittany Schlater (+17.5 kg+39 lb)October 4, 2026
Melissa GustafsonWomen Raw 140+ kg309+ lb Bench133.0 kg293 lb122.5 kg270 lb by Samantha DiBois (+10.5 kg+23 lb)October 4, 2026
Kristína MakovníkováWomen Unlimited 82.5+ kg182+ lb Total527.5 kg1,163 lbFirst on fileSeptember 29, 2026
Peter KrošlákMen Unlimited 95 kg209 lb Deadlift318.0 kg701 lb270.0 kg595 lb by Martin Nižnianský (+48.0 kg+106 lb)September 29, 2026
Kristína MakovníkováWomen Unlimited 82.5+ kg182+ lb Squat210.0 kg463 lbFirst on fileSeptember 29, 2026
Kristína MakovníkováWomen Unlimited 82.5+ kg182+ lb Deadlift205.0 kg452 lbFirst on fileSeptember 29, 2026
Gregory PearsonMen Single-ply 90 kg198 lb Squat423.0 kg933 lb345.0 kg761 lb by Scott Smith (+78.0 kg+172 lb)September 27, 2026
Dave McGuinnessMen Raw 110 kg243 lb Bench310.0 kg684 lb262.5 kg579 lb by Igor Kushin (+47.5 kg+105 lb)September 27, 2026
Danny GrigsbyMen Raw 110 kg243 lb Deadlift472.5 kg1,042 lb460.0 kg1,014 lb by Jamal Browner (+12.5 kg+28 lb)September 19, 2026
Max ShetharMen Raw 140+ kg309+ lb Deadlift, tested382.5 kg844 lb377.5 kg832 lb by Jacob Tolentino (+5.0 kg+11 lb)September 19, 2026
Iris TybergWomen Raw 70 kg154 lb Deadlift, tested215.0 kg474 lb192.5 kg425 lb by Madison Garcia (+22.5 kg+50 lb)September 12, 2026
Jodie DaviesWomen Unlimited 60 kg132 lb Bench, tested177.5 kg392 lb122.5 kg270 lb by Amelia Volkert (+55.0 kg+122 lb)September 12, 2026
Stacey IsherwoodWomen Wraps 100 kg220 lb Squat, tested205.0 kg452 lb200.0 kg441 lb by Jessica Ingle (+5.0 kg+11 lb)September 9, 2026
Sean KochMen Raw 90+ kg198+ lb Total, tested850.0 kg1,874 lbFirst on fileAugust 23, 2026
Samuel GeiserMen Raw -90 kg-198 lb Total, tested650.0 kg1,433 lbFirst on fileAugust 23, 2026
Sean KochMen Raw 90+ kg198+ lb Squat, tested300.0 kg662 lbFirst on fileAugust 23, 2026

No world #1 records on this page. Try an older page, or uncheck the filter to see every record set in this window.

How to read this table

The Scope column lists every record a lift set. "All-time" is the best across all federations in that age class. A federation name (e.g. WPC) is the best within that federation. A country is the best at meets held in that country. A state or province is the best by lifters who live there.

By default the page lists lifts that set an all-time or federation record, with any country and state records they also set. Pick a region to see every record set in that country or state, including ones that were only a regional record.

Previous best is the top mark by a different lifter before this meet, in the first scope listed. If the lifter had already held the record and beat their own mark, the margin is measured against the next lifter, so it can overstate the gain. "First on file" means no earlier mark exists in that category.

The Division column maps the age class to its competitive division: Open, Junior, Master 1, and so on.

Rows highlighted in oxblood are the world #1 at that class, sex, equipment, and lift across every age class and federation.

Records broken on July 26, 2026

Powerlifting records broken on July 26, 2026
Lifter Lift Sex Equip Class Age Division Tested Scope Load Previous best Meet
Kendra Archer Total F Unlimited 90 kg198 lb 40-44 Master 1 No All-timeUSAMississippi 527.5 kg1,163 lb First on file 365Strong · This is Powerlifting 2
Alyse Theetge Total Mx Raw 82.5 kg182 lb 35-39 Open Yes All-timeUSAOregon 333.0 kg734 lb 250.0 kg551 lb by Charlie Stewart (+83.0 kg+183 lb) PLU · The Strength Forage
Matt Slate Deadlift M Raw 110+ kg243+ lb 45-49 Master 2 Yes All-timeUSANevada 290.0 kg640 lb 240.0 kg529 lb by Chad Parson (+50.1 kg+111 lb) WABDL · Northwest BP & DL Championships
Ben Mccormick Deadlift M Raw 110+ kg243+ lb 16-17 Teen 2 Yes All-timeUSAOregon 230.0 kg507 lb 204.1 kg450 lb by Horatio Rodriguez (+25.9 kg+57 lb) WABDL · Northwest BP & DL Championships
Kendra Archer Squat F Unlimited 90 kg198 lb 40-44 Master 1 No All-timeUSAMississippi 205.0 kg452 lb First on file 365Strong · This is Powerlifting 2
Matt Slate Bench M Raw 110+ kg243+ lb 45-49 Master 2 Yes All-timeUSANevada 202.5 kg447 lb 200.0 kg441 lb by Sergiy Dromov (+2.5 kg+6 lb) WABDL · Northwest BP & DL Championships
Kendra Archer Deadlift F Unlimited 90 kg198 lb 40-44 Master 1 No All-timeUSAMississippi 192.5 kg425 lb First on file 365Strong · This is Powerlifting 2
Ben Mccormick Bench M Raw 110+ kg243+ lb 16-17 Teen 2 Yes All-timeUSAOregon 155.0 kg342 lb 122.5 kg270 lb by Victor Sutorus (+32.5 kg+72 lb) WABDL · Northwest BP & DL Championships
Peach Presley Deadlift F Multi-ply 75 kg165 lb 70-74 Master 5 Yes All-timeUSACalifornia 140.0 kg309 lb First on file WABDL · Northwest BP & DL Championships
Alyse Theetge Squat Mx Raw 82.5 kg182 lb 35-39 Open Yes All-timeUSAOregon 133.0 kg293 lb 77.5 kg171 lb by Charlie Stewart (+55.5 kg+123 lb) PLU · The Strength Forage
Peach Presley Bench F Multi-ply 75 kg165 lb 70-74 Master 5 Yes All-timeUSACalifornia 95.0 kg210 lb 62.5 kg138 lb by Gerda Shupe (+32.5 kg+72 lb) WABDL · Northwest BP & DL Championships
Delcy Palk Bench F Raw 44 kg97 lb 60-64 Master 5 Yes All-timeUSA 58.5 kg129 lb 56.0 kg124 lb by Nicole Debail (+2.5 kg+6 lb) WABDL · Northwest BP & DL Championships